MUSK KETONE
4'-tert-Butyl-2',6'-dimethyl-3',5'-dinitroacetophenone is an aromatic ketone.
定義
4'-tert-Butyl-2',6'-dimethyl-3',5'-dinitroacetophenone is an aromatic ketone.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 483V3E1L6J · 登録名 MUSK KETONE · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
- 制限
- イギリス · 韓国 · 国際香料基準(IFRA) · 中国
出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · IFRA 香料基準 · 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 · 英国 化粧品規則
アルゼンチン · ブラジル
- Field of application and/or use : All products, except for products for oral hygiene
- Maximum concentration permitted at final product : a) 1.4% in fine fragrances. b) 0.56% in eau de toilette c) 0,042% in other products
ASEAN
- Field of application and/or use : All cosmetic products, with the exception of oral care products
- Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) 1.4 % in fine fragrance (b) 0.56 % in eau de toilette (c) 0.042 % in other products
欧州連合
- Product Type, body parts : All cosmetic products, with the exception of oral care products
- Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 1.4% in fine fragrance (b) 0.56% in eau de toilette (c) 0.042% in other products
出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
EU化粧品規則 附属書III(制限物質) 第97項 · 最大濃度 (a) 1.4% in fine fragrance (b) 0.56% in eau de toilette (c) 0.042% in other products · 適用 All cosmetic products, with the exception of oral care products
出典: EU 制限成分(附属書III)
Restriction III/97
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ムスクケトン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 81-14-1
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 201-328-9
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID6025690
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID405690
- IUPAC
- 1-(4-tert-Butyl-2,6-dimethyl-3,5-dinitrophenyl)ethan-1-one
- 分子式
- C14H18N2O5
- 分子量
- 294.307 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- Musk ketone is a light yellow crystalline solid. Insoluble in water. (NTP, 1992) · Liquid
- 臭い
- Sweet, very persistent, slightly animal musk odor · Unique ... powdery
- 融点
- 274.1 to 277.7 °F (NTP, 1992) · 135.5 °C
- 溶解性
- Insoluble (<1 mg/ml at 68.0 °F) (NTP, 1992) · In water, 0.46 mg/L at 25 °C
- 密度
- Relative density: 0.73 g/cu cm
- 安定性
- Stable under recommended storage conditions.
- 融点・凝固点
- 135~137 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 395 ℃
- 引火点
- &, gt, 168 ℃
- 蒸気圧
- 0.00004 ㎩
- 比重
- 0.73
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 4.3
- 分子量
- 294.3
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品14件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Fragrance12
- Flavouring and nutrient1
- Deodorizer1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Assessment of dermal exposures for synthetic musks from personal care products in Taiwan. · 2019
- Industrial, residential, and treated effluents contribute to synthetic musk pollution in Australian waterways. · 2026
- Estrogenic Activity of Cosmetic Components in Reporter Cell Lines: Parabens, UV Screens, and Musks · 2005
- Photoallergic potential in the guinea‐pig of the nitromusk perfume ingredients musk ambrette, musk moskene, musk xylene, musk ketone, and musk tibetene · 1988
- Phototoxicity, photoallergy, and contact sensitization of nitro musk perfume raw materials · 1986
連携データベース 27
- ASEAN 化粧品指令
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- EU SCCS 安全性意見
- EU 化粧品規則
- EU 制限成分(附属書III)
- IFRA 香料基準
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 英国 化粧品規則
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報 2 3 4
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)