Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MYOPORUM SANDWICENSE WOOD OIL

Myoporum Sandwicense Wood Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the wood of Myoporum sandwicense.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Myoporum sandwicense (A.DC.) A.Gray · family Scrophulariaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Myoporum Sandwicense Wood Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the wood of Myoporum sandwicense.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ミオポルムサンドウィセンセ木油: 本品は、Myoporum sandwicense の木部から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MYOPORUM SANDWICENSE WOOD OILINCI미오포룸 산드위켄세목부오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ミオポルムサンドウィセンセ木油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5