Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MYRICA RUBRA BARK EXTRACT

Myrica Rubra Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of Myrica rubra.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Myrica rubra A.Chev. · family Myricaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Myrica Rubra Bark Extract is the extract of the bark of Myrica rubra. The accepted scientific name for Myrica rubra is Morella rubra.

Cosmetic roles

Skin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ヤマモモ樹皮エキス: 本品は、ヤマモモ Myrica rubra の樹皮のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MYRICA RUBRA BARK EXTRACTINCIヤマモモ樹皮エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 3