Definition
Biological origin: Myrica rubra A.Chev. · family Myricaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Myrica Rubra Leaf/Stem Extract is the extract of the leaves and stems of Myrica rubra, Myricaceae
Cosmetic roles
Protects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTLightens hair or skinBLEACHINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ヤマモモ葉/茎エキス: 本品は、ヤマモモ Myrica rubra の葉及び茎のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
MYRICA RUBRA LEAF/STEM EXTRACTINCIヤマモモ葉/茎エキスJapanese labelling name