MYRICETIN
Myricetin is a hexahydroxyflavone that is flavone substituted by hydroxy groups at positions 3, 3', 4', 5, 5' and 7.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち3件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、0件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 3件中 3件 · 十分に入っている製品から
定義
Myricetin is a hexahydroxyflavone that is flavone substituted by hydroxy groups at positions 3, 3', 4', 5, 5' and 7. It has been isolated from the leaves of Myrica rubra and other plants. It has a role as a geroprotector, an antioxidant, a hypoglycemic agent, an antineoplastic agent, a cyclooxygenase 1 inhibitor, a plant metabolite and a food component. It is a hexahydroxyflavone and a 7-hydroxyflavonol. It is a conjugate acid of a myricetin(1-).
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 76XC01FTOJ · 登録名 MYRICETIN · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ミリセチン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 529-44-2
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 208-463-2
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID8022400
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID002400
- IUPAC
- 3,5,7-Trihydroxy-2-(3,4,5-trihydroxyphenyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one
- 分子式
- C15H10O8
- 分子量
- 318.237 g/mol
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品2件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Softener and conditioner1
- Antioxidant1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Formulation, Characterization and Antioxidant Myricetin Nanophytosome for Topical Delivery · 2020
- Alleviation of Immunologic Contact Urticaria and Mast Cell Degranulation by Myricetin · 2023
- Reduction of focal sweating by lipid nanoparticle-delivered myricetin · 2020
- Inhibitory Effect of Myricetin on Melanoma Cells (A375) · 2017
- Myricetin is a potent chemopreventive phytochemical in skin carcinogenesis · 2011