Myricetin is a hexahydroxyflavone that is flavone substituted by hydroxy groups at positions 3, 3', 4', 5, 5' and 7.
产品中实际含有多少
暂无产品标示该成分含量。
含该成分的产品中,3 款将其列在 1% 线之前,0 款列在之后(通常不超过 1%)。
含有此成分的产品
已确认 3 款中的 3 款 · 按含量充足程度排序
定义
Myricetin is a hexahydroxyflavone that is flavone substituted by hydroxy groups at positions 3, 3', 4', 5, 5' and 7. It has been isolated from the leaves of Myrica rubra and other plants. It has a role as a geroprotector, an antioxidant, a hypoglycemic agent, an antineoplastic agent, a cyclooxygenase 1 inhibitor, a plant metabolite and a food component. It is a hexahydroxyflavone and a 7-hydroxyflavonol. It is a conjugate acid of a myricetin(1-).
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 76XC01FTOJ · 登记名称 MYRICETIN · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ミリセチン: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 529-44-2
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 208-463-2
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID8022400
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID002400
- IUPAC
- 3,5,7-Trihydroxy-2-(3,4,5-trihydroxyphenyl)-4H-1-benzopyran-4-one
- 分子式
- C15H10O8
- 分子量
- 318.237 g/mol
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 2 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Softener and conditioner1
- Antioxidant1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Formulation, Characterization and Antioxidant Myricetin Nanophytosome for Topical Delivery · 2020
- Alleviation of Immunologic Contact Urticaria and Mast Cell Degranulation by Myricetin · 2023
- Reduction of focal sweating by lipid nanoparticle-delivered myricetin · 2020
- Inhibitory Effect of Myricetin on Melanoma Cells (A375) · 2017
- Myricetin is a potent chemopreventive phytochemical in skin carcinogenesis · 2011