Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

MYRISTAMIDE DEA

分子结构

定义

美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII N27YKG23ON · 登记名称 MYRISTIC DIETHANOLAMIDE · 单一化学物质

来源: 美国FDA 物质识别码(UNII)

化妆品中的作用

减少静电ANTISTATIC调节黏度VISCOSITY CONTROLLING增强起泡SURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTING

安全与法规参考

限用·禁用
韩国 · 中国

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

阿根廷 · 巴西

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : Under maximum secondary amine: 0.5%
  • Other limitations and requirements : No use with nitrosating systems. Maximum -Tenor of secondary amines in raw materials: 5%. Maximum nitrosamine -Tenor: 50 ug / kg. -Envasar / Nitrite - free store in containers.

东盟

  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5%
  • Other limitations and requirements : • Do not use with nitrosating systems • Maximum secondary amine content : 5% (applies to raw materials) • Maximum nitrosamine content : 50 μg/kg • Keep in nitrite-free containers

欧盟

  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : Maximum secondary amine content: 0.5%
  • Other : - Do not use with nitrosating systems - Maximum secondary amine content: 5.0% (applies to raw materials) - Maximum nitrosamine content: 50 microgram/kg - Keep in nitrite-free containers

来源: 韩国食药处 化妆品法规信息

Restriction III/60 · Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Diethanolamides as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report Isostearamide DEA & MEA, Myristamide DEA & MEA, and Stearamide DEA & MEA

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ミリスタミドDEA: 本品は、ミリスチン酸(*)のジエタノールアミドであり、次の化学式で表される。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

MYRISTAMIDE DEAINCI미리스타마이드디이에이韩国标示名称(食药处标准名)Tetradecanamide, N,N-bis(2-hydroxyethyl)-同义名ミリスタミドDEA日本标示名称
CAS No.化学物质登记号
7545-23-5
EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
231-426-7
DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
DTXSID1064740
DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
DTXCID6047783
IUPAC
N,N-Bis(2-hydroxyethyl)tetradecanamide
分子式
C18H37NO3
分子量
315.498 g/mol

实测物性

性状
Liquid, CBI

这是对物质本身测得的数值,并非原料商品的规格。

来源: PubChem

产品实际使用的用途

这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 5 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。

  • Surfactant (surface active agent)2
  • Viscosity modifier1
  • Anti-static agent1
  • Foamant1

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

刺激与致敏试验记录

记录有皮肤试验 2 项、眼部试验 0 项。

归类为中等2 项

试验结论基本一致(100%)。 这是对原料本身的试验记录,与成品中所含浓度下的刺激性不同。

查看全部 2 项试验
  • SkinSens1
    Skin Sensitization · QSAR Predicted
  • SkinIrr2
    Skin Irritation · QSAR Predicted

来源: 美国EPA CompTox

关联数据库 14