Myristoyl Hexapeptide-16 Amide is the product obtained by the reaction of Myristic Acid and Hexapeptide-16, in which the C-terminus is an amide.
定義
Myristoyl Hexapeptide-16 Amide is the product obtained by the reaction of Myristic Acid and Hexapeptide-16, in which the C-terminus is an amide.
化粧品での役割
肌に水分を引き寄せるSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING皮脂の分泌を抑えるANTI-SEBUM微生物の増殖を抑えるANTIMICROBIAL