Myristoyl Pentapeptide-122 Amide is the product obtained by the reaction of Myristic Acid and Pentapeptide-122 in which the C-terminus is an amide.
定義
Myristoyl Pentapeptide-122 Amide is the product obtained by the reaction of Myristic Acid and Pentapeptide-122 in which the C-terminus is an amide.
化粧品での役割
上記に属さない肌コンディショニングSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS肌に水分を引き寄せるSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT水分を引き寄せて保つHUMECTANT水と油を混ぜて保つSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING