Myristyl/Stearyl Xylosides is the product obtained by the glycolysation of a blend of myristyl and stearyl alcohols with Xylose.
定义
Myristyl/Stearyl Xylosides is the product obtained by the glycolysation of a blend of myristyl and stearyl alcohols with Xylose.
化妆品中的作用
防止乳液分层EMULSION STABILISING使水油混合并保持稳定SURFACTANT - EMULSIFYING
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 (ミリスチル/ステアリル)キシロシズ: 本品は、キシロース(*)とミリスチルアルコール及びステアリルアルコールの混合物のグリコシル化物である。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
MYRISTYL/STEARYL XYLOSIDESINCI(ミリスチル/ステアリル)キシロシズ日本标示名称