Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MYROCARPUS FASTIGIATUS WOOD OIL

Myrocarpus Fastigiatus Wood Oil is an essential oil obtained from the wood of the plant, Myrocarpus fastigiatus, Leguminosae.

Definition

Biological origin: Myrocarpus fastigiatus Allemão · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Myrocarpus Fastigiatus Wood Oil is an essential oil obtained from the wood of the plant, Myrocarpus fastigiatus, Leguminosae. Syn. Cabreuva oil

Cosmetic roles

Gives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

MYROCARPUS FASTIGIATUS WOOD OILINCIMyrocarpus fastigiatus, ext.Synonym
CAS No.chemical registry number
91722-93-9
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
294-496-8
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID601029704

What products actually use it for

What the 1 products reported to the US EPA with this ingredient use it for. Products outside cosmetics are included, so the top few rows are its main uses.

  • Fragrance1

Source: US EPA CompTox dashboard

Linked databases 5