Myrocaepus Frondosus Wood Oil is an essential oil obtained from the wood of the plant, Myrocarpus frondosus, Leguminosae.
Definition
Biological origin: Myrocarpus frondosus Allemão · family Fabaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Myrocaepus Frondosus Wood Oil is an essential oil obtained from the wood of the plant, Myrocarpus frondosus, Leguminosae. Syn. Cabreuva oil
Cosmetic roles
Gives the product a scentPERFUMING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
MYROCARPUS FRONDOSUS WOOD OILINCIMyrocarpus frondosus, ext.Synonym
- CAS No.chemical registry number
- 91722-94-0
- EC No.EU chemical inventory number
- 294-497-3
- DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
- DTXSID701063191