Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

MYROXYLON PEREIRAE RESIN EXTRACT

Myroxylon Pereirae Resin Extract is the extract of the resin of Myroxylon pereirae, Fabaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Myroxylon pereirae Royle · family Fabaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Myroxylon Pereirae Resin Extract is the extract of the resin of Myroxylon pereirae, Fabaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Adds flavour (lip and oral products)FLAVOURINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ペルーバルサム樹脂エキス: 本品は、ペルーバルサム Myroxylon pereirae から得られる樹脂のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

MYROXYLON PEREIRAE RESIN EXTRACTINCI발삼페루수지추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)

Linked databases 3