N-BUTYL ALCOHOL
Butan-1-ol is a primary alcohol that is butane in which a hydrogen of one of the methyl groups is substituted by a hydroxy group.
製品には実際どれくらい入っているか
この成分の含有量を表示した製品はまだありません。
この成分を含む製品のうち1,236件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、5件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。
この成分を含む製品
確認済み 1,240件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 1,240件を見る
FOINDFOIND 001 VEGAN COMFORT NAIL HARDENER
FOINDFOIND 001 VEGAN TINTED NAIL HARDENER
Nails.INCNails.INC Better On Top Quick-Drying Top Coat - Glaze
Holo TacoHolo Taco Bonus Life
Holo TacoHolo Taco Wanderlust
R+CoR+Co OUTER SPACE Flexible Hairspray
R+CoR+Co OUTER SPACE Flexible Hairspray - Mini
Deborah LippmannDeborah Lippmann Gloss Protection Top Coat
Nails.INCNails.INC Break Repair Liquid Nail Patch Treatment
Nails.INCNails.INC Get Hard Hardening Base Coat
Nails.INCNails.INC Maniplex Hardening Bond Repair Nail Growth Treatment
Nails.INCNails.INC Mini Speedy 2 In 1 Base and Top Coat 5ml
定義
Butan-1-ol is a primary alcohol that is butane in which a hydrogen of one of the methyl groups is substituted by a hydroxy group. It it produced in small amounts in humans by the gut microbes. It has a role as a protic solvent, a mouse metabolite and a human metabolite. It is a primary alcohol, a short-chain primary fatty alcohol and an alkyl alcohol.
出典: PubChem
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 8PJ61P6TS3 · 登録名 Butyl alcohol · 単一の化学物質
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report of the Addendum to the Safety Assessment of n-Butyl Alcohol as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of n-Butyl Alcohol
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ブタノール: 本品は、次の化学式で表される脂肪族アルコールである。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 71-36-3
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 200-751-6
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID1021740
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID701740
- IUPAC
- Butan-1-ol
- 分子式
- C4H10O
- 分子量
- 74.123 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- N-butyl alcohol is a colorless liquid. Used in organic chemical synthesis, plasticizers, detergents, etc. · Liquid, CBI
- 臭い
- HARSH FUSEL ODOR WITH BANANA · Odor similar to amyl alcohol
- 沸点
- 243.9 °F at 760 mmHg (USCG, 1999) · 117.7 °C
- 融点
- -129 °F (USCG, 1999) · -89.8 °C
- 溶解性
- 9 % (NIOSH, 2024) · 63200 mg/L (at 25 °C)
- 色
- 無色
- 融点・凝固点
- -90 ℃
- 初留点および沸点範囲
- 117 ℃
- 引火点
- 29.9 ℃
- 燃焼・爆発範囲の上限/下限
- 11.3 / 1.4 %
- 蒸気圧
- 9.31 hPa(20℃)
- 蒸気密度
- 2.6
- 比重
- 0.81 (g/cm3)
- n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
- 1
- 自然発火温度
- 345 ℃
- 粘度
- 2.947 cP(20℃)
- 分子量
- 74.12
物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品57件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Solvent27
- Fragrance5
- Processing aids not otherwise specified3
- Intermediate2
- Chemical reaction regulator2
- Surfactant (surface active agent)2
- Flavouring and nutrient2
- Pigment2
その他の用途 9件
- Dispersing agent2
- Plasticizer2
- Fuel2
- Conductive agent1
- Viscosity modifier1
- Defoamer1
- Cleaning agent1
- Monomers1
- Reducing agent1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
刺激・感作試験の記録
皮膚試験8件・眼試験7件の記録があります。
試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。
試験15件をすべて見る
- Category 6.3A (Category 2)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Skin corrosion/irritation - Category 2
Skin Irritation · Screening - Skin Irrit. 2
Skin Irritation · Screening - Not likely to be sensitizing
skin sensitisation: in vivo (LLNA) · Screening · equivalent or similar to OECD Guideline 429 (Skin Sensitisation: Local Lymph Node Assay) - Category 2
Skin Irritation · Screening - Classification not possible
Skin Sensitization · Screening - Category 6.3B (Category 3)
Skin Irritation · Read Across - Skin Irrit. 2
Skin Irritation · Authoritative - Serious eye damage/eye irritation - Category 2
Eye Irritation · Screening - Category 8.3A (Category 1)
Eye Irritation · Read Across - Eye Dam. 1
Eye Irritation · Authoritative - Eye Dam. 1
Eye Irritation · Screening - Corrosive or Irritation Persists for > 21 days
eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to - Category 2A
Eye Irritation · Screening - Category 6.4A (Category 2A)
Eye Irritation · Read Across
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Quantitative Analysis and Molecular Docking Simulation of Flavonols from Eruca sativa Mill. and Their Effect on Skin Barrier Function · 2024
- Anti-aging and Antimicrobial Effects of the Stems and Roots of Sedum kamtschaticum in Cosmetic Production · 2023
- Geniposidic Acid from Eucommia ulmoides Oliver Staminate Flower Tea Mitigates Cellular Oxidative Stress via Activating AKT/NRF2 Signaling · 2022
- Siegesbeckiae Herba Extract and Chlorogenic Acid Ameliorate the Death of HaCaT Keratinocytes Exposed to Airborne Particulate Matter by Mitigating Oxidative Stress · 2021
- Inhibitory effects of Korean indigenous plants on tyrosinase and melanogenesis. · 2013
連携データベース 21
- ChEBI
- ChEMBL
- EU CosIng 成分リスト 2
- NIST Chemistry WebBook
- PubChem 2
- Tlooto 学術文献検索 2 3 4 5
- UniChem 化学物質統合ID
- Wikidata
- Wikipedia · 韓国語 · 英語 · 日本語 · 中国語
- オーストラリア 化学物質リスト(AICIS)
- 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)
- 韓国安全保健公団 SDS
- 韓国食薬処 化粧品原料成分 2
- 大韓化粧品協会 成分辞典
- 中国 既存化粧品原料リスト(IECIC)
- 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
- 米国CIR 安全性評価 2 3
- 米国EPA CompTox 2
- 米国EPA 化学物質DB(DSSTox)
- 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)
- 米国FDA 物質登録(GSRS)