Nageia Nagi Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Nageia nagi, Podocarpaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Nageia nagi (Thunb.) Kuntze · family Podocarpaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Nageia Nagi Seed Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the seeds of Nageia nagi, Podocarpaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Acts on seborrheic flaking and dandruffANTI-SEBORRHEICReduces sebum productionANTI-SEBUMProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
NAGEIA NAGI SEED OILINCI