Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

NARCISSUS POETICUS CALLUS EXTRACT

Narcissus Poeticus Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Narcissus poeticus grown in culture, Liliaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Narcissus poeticus L. · family Amaryllidaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Narcissus Poeticus Callus Extract is the extract of the callus of Narcissus poeticus grown in culture, Liliaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name クチベニスイセンカルスエキス: 本品は、クチベニスイセン Narcissus poeticus のカルスのエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

NARCISSUS POETICUS CALLUS EXTRACTINCI입술연지수선화캘러스추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)クチベニスイセンカルスエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5