Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

NARCISSUS POETICUS FLOWER WAX

Narcissus Poeticus Flower Wax is a wax obtained from the flower of Narcissus poeticus, Amaryllidaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Narcissus poeticus L. · family Amaryllidaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Narcissus Poeticus Flower Wax is a wax obtained from the flower of Narcissus poeticus, Amaryllidaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name クチベニスイセン花ロウ: 本品は、クチベニスイセン Narcissus poeticusの花から得られるロウである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

NARCISSUS POETICUS FLOWER WAXINCI입술연지수선화꽃왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)クチベニスイセン花ロウJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6