Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DIPELARGONATE/DICAPRATE

定義

Fatty acids, C8-10, diesters with 2,2-dimethyl-1,3-propanediol

化粧品での役割

肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

安全性・規制情報

Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

Reviewed by CIR: Final report of the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel on the safety assessment of Pelargonic Acid (nonanoic acid) and nonanoate esters

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Monoalkylglycol Dialkyl Acid Esters as Used In Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DICAPRYLATE/DIPELARGONATE/DICAPRATEINCI네오펜틸글라이콜다이카프릴레이트/다이펠라고네이트/다이카프레이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)

連携データベース 4