NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISONONANOATE
化粧品での役割
肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全性・規制情報
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report: Safety Assessment of Monoalkylglycol Dialkyl Acid Esters as Used In Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final report of the Cosmetic Ingredient Review Expert Panel on the safety assessment of Pelargonic Acid (nonanoic acid) and nonanoate esters
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ジイソノナン酸ネオペンチルグリコール: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
NEOPENTYL GLYCOL DIISONONANOATEINCI네오펜틸글라이콜다이아이소노나노에이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)ジイソノナン酸ネオペンチルグリコール日本の表示名称