Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

NOCARDIOIDES/PHYTOSTEROLS FERMENT EXTRACT

Nocardioides/Phytosterols Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Phytosterols by the microorganism Nocardioides.

Definition

Nocardioides/Phytosterols Ferment Extract is the extract of the product obtained by the fermentation of Phytosterols by the microorganism Nocardioides.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONINGDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ノカルジオイデス/フィトステロールズ発酵エキス: 本品は、フィトステロールズ(*)を基質として、細菌 Nocardioides により発酵して得られる発酵物のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

NOCARDIOIDES/PHYTOSTEROLS FERMENT EXTRACTINCIノカルジオイデス/フィトステロールズ発酵エキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 2