NONENOL
(Z)-non-6-en-1-ol is a medium-chain primary fatty alcohol that is (Z)-non-6-ene carrying a hydroxy group at position 1.
定義
米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 05401NS64Z · 登録名 6-NONEN-1-OL, (6Z)- · 単一の化学物質
(Z)-non-6-en-1-ol is a medium-chain primary fatty alcohol that is (Z)-non-6-ene carrying a hydroxy group at position 1. It has been found in muskmelon and watermelon. It has a role as a pheromone, a flavouring agent, a cosmetic and a plant metabolite. It is a volatile organic compound, a medium-chain primary fatty alcohol and an alkenyl alcohol.
出典: PubChem
Nonenol
化粧品での役割
安全性・規制情報
韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ノネノール: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
- CAS No.化学物質登録番号
- 35854-86-5
- EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
- 252-764-1
- DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
- DTXSID0047587
- DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
- DTXCID8027587
- IUPAC
- (6Z)-Non-6-en-1-ol
- 分子式
- C9H18O
- 分子量
- 142.242 g/mol
測定された物性
- 性状
- white to slightly yellow liquid with a powerful, melon-like odour
- 沸点
- 115.00 °C. @ 20.00 mm Hg · 85 °C (5 mmHg)
- 溶解性
- insoluble in water, soluble in fixed oils · (in ethanol)
- 密度
- 0.844-0.851
物質そのものを測定した値で、原料商品の規格ではありません。
出典: PubChem
製品が実際に使っている用途
米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品4件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。
- Fragrance2
- Flavouring and nutrient1
- Softener and conditioner1
出典: 米国EPA CompTox
関連文献
- Cis-6 nonenol and topical compositions containing the derivatives, and methods of treating skin · 2009
- Topical compositions containing cis-6-nonenol and derivatives thereof and methods for treating skin · 2009
- Juvenile Hormone Analog Enhances Calling Behavior, Mating Success, and Quantity of Volatiles Released by Anastrepha obliqua (Diptera: Tephritidae) · 2013
- Physiological state influences the antennal response of Anastrepha obliqua to male and host volatiles · 2017
- CHEMICAL ANALYSIS, ANTIOXIDANT AND ANTIMICROBIAL ACTIVITY OF THREE GREEK CUCUMBER (CUCUMIS SATIVUS) CULTIVARS · 2010