Gloshell
成分词典

成分词典

NONOXYNOL-25

Nonoxynol-25 is the ethoxylated alkyl phenol that conforms generally to the formula, where n has an average value of 25.

定义

Nonoxynol-25 is the ethoxylated alkyl phenol that conforms generally to the formula, where n has an average value of 25.

化妆品中的作用

使难溶成分溶解SURFACTANT - SOLUBILIZING以表面活性剂去除污垢SURFACTANT - CLEANSING

安全与法规参考

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Nonoxynols as Used in Cosmetics

来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估

详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献

官方标示名称和定义

日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 ノノキシノール-25: 本品は、ノニルフェノールに酸化エチレンを付加重合したもので、その平均付加モル数は、25である。

来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称

别名和识别信息

NONOXYNOL-25INCIノノキシノール-25日本标示名称

关联数据库 3