Definition
Biological origin: Nostochopsis lobatus H.C.Wood ex Bornet & Flahault · family Hapalosiphonaceae · bacterium
Source: GBIF species information
Nostochopsis Lobatus Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Nostochopsis lobatus
Cosmetic roles
Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name ノストコプシスロバツスエキス: 本品は、藍藻類の一種 Nostochopsis lobatus の全藻のエキスである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
NOSTOCHOPSIS LOBATUS EXTRACTINCIノストコプシスロバツスエキスJapanese labelling name