Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

NYMPHAEA CAERULEA FLOWER OIL

Nymphaea Caerulea Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Nymphaea caerulea, Nymphaeaceae.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Nymphaea caerulea Andrews · family Nymphaeaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Nymphaea Caerulea Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Nymphaea caerulea, Nymphaeaceae.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

NYMPHAEA CAERULEA FLOWER OILINCI

Linked databases 2