Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

NYMPHAEA COERULEA FLOWER OIL

Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Nymphaea coerulea.

Definition

Biological origin: Nymphaea coerulea Lam., 1798 · family Nymphaeaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Nymphaea Coerulea Flower Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the flowers of Nymphaea coerulea.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ニンファエアコエルレア花油: 本品は、Nymphaea coerulea の花から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

NYMPHAEA COERULEA FLOWER OILINCIニンファエアコエルレア花油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3