Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

NYMPHOIDES INDICA EXTRACT

Nymphoides Indica Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Nymphoides indica.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Nymphoides indica (L.) Kuntze · family Menyanthaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Nymphoides Indica Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Nymphoides indica.

Cosmetic roles

Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ガガブタエキス: 本品は、ガガブタ Nymphoides indica の全草のエキスである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

NYMPHOIDES INDICA EXTRACTINCI어리연꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)ガガブタエキスJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 5