Nymphoides Peltata Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Nymphoides peltata.
Definition
Biological origin: Nymphoides peltata (S.G.Gmel.) Kuntze · family Menyanthaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Nymphoides Peltata Extract is the extract of the whole plant, Nymphoides peltata.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
NYMPHOIDES PELTATA EXTRACTINCI노랑어리연꽃추출물Korean label name (MFDS standard)