Definition
Amides, oat (avena sativa) kernel oil, N-(3-dimethylaminopropyl)-
Cosmetic roles
Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGReduces staticANTISTATICMixes and holds oil and water togetherSURFACTANT - EMULSIFYINGSurfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Fatty Acid Amidopropyl Dimethylamines as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
OATAMIDOPROPYL DIMETHYLAMINEINCI오트아미도프로필다이메틸아민Korean label name (MFDS standard)