Ocimum Tenuiflorum Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Ocimum tenuiflorum, Lamiaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Ocimum tenuiflorum L. · family Lamiaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Ocimum Tenuiflorum Flower Extract is the extract of the flowers of Ocimum tenuiflorum, Lamiaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCEKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name カミメボウキ花エキス: 本品は、カミメボウキ Ocimum tenuiflorum の花のエキスである。[Ocimum sanctum]
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
OCIMUM TENUIFLORUM FLOWER EXTRACTINCIカミメボウキ花エキスJapanese labelling name