Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

OCOTEA ACIPHYLLA LEAF OIL

Ocotea Aciphylla Leaf Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves of Ocotea aciphylla.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Ocotea aciphylla (Nees) Mez · family Lauraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Ocotea Aciphylla Leaf Oil is the volatile oil derived from the leaves of Ocotea aciphylla.

Cosmetic roles

Listed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オコテアアキフィラ葉油: 本品は、Ocotea aciphylla の葉から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

OCOTEA ACIPHYLLA LEAF OILINCI오코테아 아키필라잎오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)オコテアアキフィラ葉油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5