Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

オクトクリレン

OCTOCRYLENE

韓国の配合上限
10%
分子構造

製品には実際どれくらい入っているか

含有量を表示した製品 3件中央値 9%

  • 0.01%未満 0
  • 0.01〜0.1% 0
  • 0.1〜1% 0
  • 1%以上 3

含有量の表示は多くが製品名に成分名を使った製品によるもので、名前だけの少量に偏っている可能性があります。

この成分を含む製品のうち580件は全成分の前の方(1%ラインより前)、7件は後ろ(ふつう1%以下)に書いています。

この成分を含む製品

確認済み 585件中 12件 · 十分に入っている製品から · 全 585件を見る

定義

Octocrylene is the substituted acrylate that conforms to the formula

米国FDA 物質登録 · UNII 5A68WGF6WM · 登録名 OCTOCRYLENE · 単一の化学物質

出典: 米国FDA 物質識別番号(UNII)

化粧品での役割

光による色・香りの劣化を防ぐLIGHT STABILIZER紫外線をカットして肌を守る(紫外線防止成分)UV FILTER紫外線を吸収する(製品の劣化防止を含む)UV ABSORBER

安全性・規制情報

許可された紫外線吸収剤
イギリス

出典: ASEAN 化粧品指令 · EU 化粧品規則 · 台湾FDA 化粧品成分 · 英国 化粧品規則

アルゼンチン · ブラジル

  • Maximum concentration permitted at final product : 10% (expresado como ácido)

ASEAN

  • Field of application and/or use : (a) Propellant spray products (b) Other products
  • Maximum authorised concentration in the finished cosmetic product : (a) 9% (b) 10% Footnote (*3): Benzophenone as an impurity and/or degradation product of Octocrylene shall be kept at trace level.

カナダ

  • Maximum Concentration Permitted : ≤ 10%

台湾

  • 用途 : 防曬劑
  • 最大配合量 : 10%

アメリカ合衆国

  • Specific Limitations and Comments : Use of the term "sunscreen" or similar sun protection wording in a product's labeling generally causes the product to be subject to regulation as a drug or a drug/cosmetic, depending on the claims. However, sunscreen ingredients may also be used in some cosmetic products to protect the products’ color. The labelling must also state why the sunscreen ingredient is used, for example, "Contains a sunscreen to protect product color." If this explanation isn’t present, the product may be subject to regulation as a drug (21 CFR 700.35). For more information on sunscreens, refer to Tanning Products

유럽

  • Product Type, body parts : (a) Propellant spray products (b) Other products
  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 0,9% (b) 10% Footnote (*3): Benzophenone as an impurity and/or degradation product of Octocrylene shall be kept at trace level.

日本

  • 100gあたりの最大配合量(Maximum amount of ingredient per 100 g) : 10 g(10 g)

中国 · 韓国

  • 最大配合量 : 10%

欧州連合

  • Product Type, body parts : (a) Propellant spray products (b) Other products
  • Maximum concentration in ready for use preparation : (a) 9% (b) 10% Footnote (*3): Benzophenone as an impurity and/or degradation product of Octocrylene shall be kept at trace level.

出典: 韓国食薬処 化粧品規制情報

韓国の有害物質GHS分類なし · 既存化学物質

出典: 韓国 有害物質GHS情報(環境公団)

EU化粧品規則 附属書VI(許可紫外線吸収剤) 第10項 · 最大濃度 a) 9% b) 10% Footnote (*3): Benzophenone as an impurity and/or degradation product of Octocrylene shall be kept at trace level. · 適用 a) Propellant spray products b) Other products

出典: EU 許可紫外線吸収剤(附属書VI)

Restriction VI/10 · SCCS opinion: OPINION on Octocrylene

出典: EU CosIng 成分リスト

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

公式表示名・定義

日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 オクトクリレン: 本品は、次の化学式で表されるジフェニル化合物である。

出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称

別名・識別情報

OCTOCRYLENEINCI옥토크릴렌韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)2-Propenoic acid, 2-cyano-3,3-diphenyl-, 2-ethylhexyl ester別名オクトクリレン日本の表示名称
CAS No.化学物質登録番号
6197-30-4
EC No.EU化学物質目録番号
228-250-8
DTXSID米国EPA化学物質番号
DTXSID9025299
DTXCID米国EPA化合物番号
DTXCID205299
IUPAC
2-Ethylhexyl 2-cyano-3,3-diphenylprop-2-enoate
分子式
C24H27NO2
分子量
361.485 g/mol

測定された物性

性状
2-ethylhexyl-2-cyano-3,3-diphenylacrylate is a yellow viscous liquid. Insoluble in water. (NTP, 1992) · Liquid
溶解性
Insoluble (NTP, 1992)
臭い
無臭
融点・凝固点
-10 ℃
引火点
234 ℃(c.c.)
蒸気圧
0 hPa
溶解度
&amp, lt, 0.1 ㎎/ℓ (20℃, in water)
蒸気密度
12.5
比重
1.0478
n-オクタノール/水分配係数(Kow)
6.88
自然発火温度
401 ℃
分解温度
&amp, gt, 300 ℃
分子量
361.476680

物質そのものを測定した値です。安全保健公団(KOSHA)の資料はSDS作成・確認の参考用で、原料商品の規格ではありません。

出典: PubChem · 韓国安全保健公団 SDS

製品が実際に使っている用途

米国EPAにこの成分を届け出た製品25件の用途です。化粧品以外の製品も含まれるため、上の数行がこの成分の主な使い道といえます。

  • UV stabilizer20
  • Photosensitive agent2
  • pH regulating agent1
  • Fragrance1
  • Processing aids not otherwise specified1

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

刺激・感作試験の記録

皮膚試験1件・眼試験1件の記録があります。

低いと分類1件

試験の結論はおおむね一致しています(100%)。 原料そのものを試験した記録で、完成品に含まれる濃度での刺激性とは異なります。

試験2件をすべて見る
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    skin irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 404 (Acute Dermal Irritation / Corrosion) according to
  • Studies Indicate No Significant Irritation
    eye irritation: in vivo · Screening · OECD Guideline 405 (Acute Eye Irritation / Corrosion) according to

出典: 米国EPA CompTox

関連文献

連携データベース 26