定義
Octyldodecyl Cocoate is the ester of Octyldodecanol and Coconut Acid
化粧品での役割
肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
Reviewed by CIR: Final Report on the Safety Assessment of Cocos nucifera (Coconut) Oil and Related Ingredients
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
OCTYLDODECYL COCOATEINCI옥틸도데실코코에이트韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)