Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

OCTYLDODECYL SAFFLOWERATE

Definition

Octyldodecyl Safflowerate is the ester of Octyldodecanol and the fatty acids derived from Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower)

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

OCTYLDODECYL SAFFLOWERATEINCI

Linked databases 2