Gloshell
成分辞典

成分辞典

OCTYLDODECYL SAFFLOWERATE

定義

Octyldodecyl Safflowerate is the ester of Octyldodecanol and the fatty acids derived from Carthamus Tinctorius (Safflower)

化粧品での役割

肌をやわらかくなめらかにするSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT

安全性・規制情報

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics

出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価

詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献

別名・識別情報

OCTYLDODECYL SAFFLOWERATEINCI

連携データベース 2