Definition
Oleamide Serinol is the organic compound that conforms to the formula:
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name オレアミドセリノール: 本品は、次の化学式で表される有機化合物である。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
OLEAMIDE SERINOLINCI올레아마이드세린올Korean label name (MFDS standard)オレアミドセリノールJapanese labelling name