Oleyl oleate is a wax ester obtained by the formal condensation of oleic acid and oleyl alcohol.
定义
Oleyl oleate is a wax ester obtained by the formal condensation of oleic acid and oleyl alcohol. It is functionally related to an oleic acid and a (9Z)-octadecen-1-ol.
来源: PubChem
美国FDA 物质登记 · UNII 3X3L452Y85 · 登记名称 Oleyl oleate · 单一化学物质
化妆品中的作用
安全与法规参考
未列入韩国有毒物质 GHS 分类 · 现有化学物质
Other restriction: ban substances that deplete the ozone layer
来源: 欧盟 CosIng 成分清单
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Alkyl Esters as Used in Cosmetics
来源: 美国CIR 安全性评估
详细资料——标示名称、识别编号、物性、试验记录、文献
官方标示名称和定义
日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称 オレイン酸オレイル: 本品は、オレイン酸(*)とオレイルアルコール(*)のエステルであり、次の化学式で表される。
来源: 日本化妆品工业联合会标示名称
别名和识别信息
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 17363-94-9
- CAS No.化学物质登记号
- 3687-45-4
- EC No.欧盟化学品目录编号
- 222-980-0
- DTXSID美国EPA化学品编号
- DTXSID20893537
- DTXCID美国EPA化合物编号
- DTXCID601323560
- IUPAC
- (9Z)-Octadec-9-en-1-yl (9Z)-octadec-9-enoate
- 分子式
- C36H68O2
- 分子量
- 532.938 g/mol
实测物性
- 性状
- 液体
- 熔点/凝固点
- 218.47 ℃(估算值)
- 初沸点和沸程
- 596.5 ℃
- 闪点
- 57.1 ℃
- 蒸气压
- 0.000000000010300 ㎜Hg (估算值)
- 溶解度
- 0.00000000000710 ㎎/ℓ (估算值)
- 比重
- 0.868 (g/cm3)
- 正辛醇/水分配系数(Kow)
- 16.15 (估算值)
- 分子量
- 532.92
这是对物质本身测得的数值。韩国安全保健公团(KOSHA)的资料仅供编写和审核安全数据表参考,并非原料商品的规格。
来源: 韩国安全保健公团 安全数据表
产品实际使用的用途
这是向美国 EPA 申报含该成分的 7 款产品的用途。其中包括化妆品以外的产品,排在前几行的即为该成分的主要用途。
- Softener and conditioner4
- Dispersing agent1
- Defoamer1
- Flotation agent1
来源: 美国EPA CompTox
相关文献
- Biosynthesis of Oleyl Oleate by Whole-Cell Lipase from Rhizopus chinensis · 2006
- Phase Behaviour and Formation of Fatty Acid Esters Nanoemulsions Containing Piroxicam · 2013
- BIOLOGICAL AND PHYSICOCHEMICAL STUDIES OF OLEYL OLEATE AS AN ACTIVE AGENT TO BE APPLIED IN COSMETIC FORMULATION. · 2025
- Bioactive Compounds, Tyrosinase Inhibitor and Antimicrobial Potential of Moringa oleifera L. seeds extract · 2025
- The Screening of Permeation Enhancers for Trans-Nail Delivery of Terbinafine Hydrochloride · 2018