Olivamidopropyl Oleate is the organic compound that conforms to the formula, where R represents fatty acid groups obtained from Olea Europaea Fruit Oil.
Definition
Olivamidopropyl Oleate is the organic compound that conforms to the formula, where R represents fatty acid groups obtained from Olea Europaea Fruit Oil.
Cosmetic roles
Draws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUSProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
OLIVAMIDOPROPYL OLEATEINCI