Definition
Olive Oil Polyglyceryl-4 Esters is the product obtained by the transesterification of Olea Europaea (Olive) Oil and Polyglycerin-4
Cosmetic roles
Surfactant that lifts dirtSURFACTANT - CLEANSING
Safety & regulatory references
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Polyglyceryl Fatty Acid Esters as Used in Cosmetics
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Official labels & definitions
JCIA labelling name オリーブ油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズ: 本品は、オリーブ果実油(*)とポリグリセリン-4(*)のエステル交換によって得られるものである。
Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)
Names & identifiers
OLIVE OIL POLYGLYCERYL-4 ESTERSINCI올리브오일폴리글리세릴-4에스터Korean label name (MFDS standard)オリーブ油ポリグリセリル-4エステルズJapanese labelling name