Oliveamide MEA is a mixture of ethanolamides of the fatty acids derived from olive oil.
定義
Oliveamide MEA is a mixture of ethanolamides of the fatty acids derived from olive oil. It conforms generally to the formula:
化粧品での役割
髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING粘度を調整するVISCOSITY CONTROLLING溶けにくい成分を溶かし込むSURFACTANT - SOLUBILIZING泡立ちを良くするSURFACTANT - FOAM BOOSTING
安全性・規制情報
Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of Ethanolamides as Used in Cosmetics
出典: 米国CIR 安全性評価
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
別名・識別情報
OLIVEAMIDE MEAINCI올리브아마이드엠이에이韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)