Opuntia Ficus-Indica Exocarp Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the exocarp of Opuntia ficus-indica.
Definition
Opuntia Ficus-Indica Exocarp Oil is the fixed oil expressed from the exocarp of Opuntia ficus-indica.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTDraws moisture into the skinSKIN CONDITIONING - HUMECTANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
OPUNTIA FICUS-INDICA EXOCARP OILINCI