Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

OPUNTIA STREPTACANTHA SEED OIL

Opuntia Streptacantha Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Opuntia streptacantha.

Definition

Biological origin: Opuntia streptacantha Lem. · family Cactaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Opuntia Streptacantha Seed Oil is the oil expressed from the seeds of Opuntia streptacantha.

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オプンチアストレプタカンタ種子油: 本品は、Opuntia streptacantha の種子から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

OPUNTIA STREPTACANTHA SEED OILINCI튜나카도나씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)オプンチアストレプタカンタ種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 5