Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ORANGE ROUGHY OIL

Orange Roughy Oil is the lipid derived from the subcutaneous fat of the deep sea fish Hoplostethus atlanticus.

Photo

Definition

Orange Roughy Oil is the lipid derived from the subcutaneous fat of the deep sea fish Hoplostethus atlanticus.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オレンジラフィー油: 本品は、深海魚の一種 Hoplostethus atlanticus の皮下脂肪から得られる油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ORANGE ROUGHY OILINCI오렌지라피오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)オレンジラフィー油Japanese labelling name

Related literature

Linked databases 6