Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERS

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Orbignya oleifera Burret · family Arecaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Orbignya Oleifera Seed Oil transesterification products with polyethylene glycol (8 mol EO average molar ratio)

Cosmetic roles

Softens hairHAIR CONDITIONINGKeeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING

Safety & regulatory references

Reviewed by CIR: Safety Assessment of PEGylated Oils as Used in Cosmetics

Source: US Cosmetic Ingredient Review (CIR)

More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

ORBIGNYA OLEIFERA SEED OIL PEG-8 ESTERSINCI

Linked databases 3