Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ORIGANUM COMPACTUM OIL

Origanum Compactum Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Origanum compactum.

Definition

Biological origin: Origanum compactum Benth. · family Lamiaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Origanum Compactum Oil is the volatile oil obtained from the whole plant, Origanum compactum.

Cosmetic roles

Gives the product a scentPERFUMINGListed as a fragrance-composition material (not a claim that it adds scent)FRAGRANCE
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オリガヌムコンパクツム油: 本品は、Origanum compactum の全草から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ORIGANUM COMPACTUM OILINCIオリガヌムコンパクツム油Japanese labelling name
CAS No.chemical registry number
90082-26-1
CAS No.chemical registry number
90082-26-1 (generic)
EC No.EU chemical inventory number
290-114-9
DTXSIDUS EPA chemical ID
DTXSID201062536

Linked databases 3