Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

ORMENIS MULTICAULIS FLOWER WAX

Ormenis Multicaulis Flower Wax is the wax obtained from the flowers of Ormenis multicaulis.

Definition

Biological origin: Ormenis multicaulis Braun-Blanq. & Maire · family Asteraceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Ormenis Multicaulis Flower Wax is the wax obtained from the flowers of Ormenis multicaulis. The accepted scientific name for Ormenis multicaulis is Cladanthus mixtus.

Cosmetic roles

No declared roleNOT REPORTED
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オルメニスムルチカウリス花ロウ: 本品は、Ormenis multicaulis の花から得られるロウである。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

ORMENIS MULTICAULIS FLOWER WAXINCI오르메니스 물티카울리스꽃왁스Korean label name (MFDS standard)オルメニスムルチカウリス花ロウJapanese labelling name

Linked databases 6