Oryza Sativa Bran/Germ Oil is the oil derived from the bran and germ of Oryza sativa, Poaceae.
Definition
Biological origin: Oryza sativa L. · family Poaceae · plant
Source: GBIF species information
Oryza Sativa Bran/Germ Oil is the oil derived from the bran and germ of Oryza sativa, Poaceae.
Cosmetic roles
Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTDraws in and holds moistureHUMECTANTSoftens hairHAIR CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature
Names & identifiers
ORYZA SATIVA BRAN/GERM OILINCI