OSTRICH OIL
定義
Ostrich Oil is the oil rendered from the fatty tissue of the ostrich
化粧品での役割
肌を良い状態に保つ(CosIng 包括分類)SKIN CONDITIONING髪をやわらかくするHAIR CONDITIONING
詳しい資料 — 表示名・識別番号・物性・試験記録・文献
公式表示名・定義
日本化粧品工業会の表示名称 ダチョウ油: 本品は、ダチョウの脂肪組織より得られる油である。
出典: 日本化粧品工業会 表示名称
別名・識別情報
OSTRICH OILINCI타조오일韓国の表示名(食薬処標準名)ダチョウ油日本の表示名称
関連文献
- Ostrich oil (Struthio camelus) traditional knowledge, applications, and future perspectives · 2025
- Investigating Fatty Acids, Triglycerides and Physicochemical Characteristics of Ostrich Oil for Human Nutrition · 2025
- Development and Evaluation of a Stable Oil-in-Water Emulsion with High Ostrich Oil Concentration for Skincare Applications · 2024
- The Anti-Inflammatory Effect of a γ-Lactone Isolated from Ostrich Oil of Struthio camelus (Ratite) and Its Formulated Nano-Emulsion in Formalin-Induced Paw Edema · 2021
- Effectiveness of topical application of ostrich oil on the healing of Staphylococcus aureus- and Pseudomonas aeruginosa-infected wounds · 2017