Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

OURATEA PARVIFLORA FRUIT/SEED FERMENT OIL

Ouratea Parviflora Fruit/Seed Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the fruit and seeds of Ouratea parviflora.

Definition

Biological origin: Ouratea parviflora (DC.) Baill. · family Ochnaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Ouratea Parviflora Fruit/Seed Ferment Oil is the oil derived from the product obtained by the spontaneous fermentation of the fruit and seeds of Ouratea parviflora.

Cosmetic roles

Slows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANTMakes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTSkin conditioning not covered aboveSKIN CONDITIONING - MISCELLANEOUS
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Names & identifiers

OURATEA PARVIFLORA FRUIT/SEED FERMENT OILINCI

Linked databases 2