Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

OXALIS TRIANGULARIS OIL

Oxalis Triangularis Oil is the volatile oil derived from the whole plant, Oxalis triangularis.

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Oxalis triangularis A.St.-Hil. · family Oxalidaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Oxalis Triangularis Oil is the volatile oil derived from the whole plant, Oxalis triangularis.

Cosmetic roles

Keeps skin in good condition (CosIng catch-all)SKIN CONDITIONING
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name オキサリストリアングラリス油: 本品は、Oxalis triangularis の全草から得られる精油である。

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

OXALIS TRIANGULARIS OILINCIオキサリストリアングラリス油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 3