Gloshell
Ingredients

Ingredient Dictionary

OXYCOCCUS PALUSTRIS SEED OIL

Photo

Definition

Biological origin: Oxycoccus palustris Pers. · family Ericaceae · plant

Source: GBIF species information

Oxycoccus Palustris Seed Oil is the fixed oil obtained from the seeds of Oxycoccus palustris, Ericaceae

Cosmetic roles

Makes skin soft and smoothSKIN CONDITIONING - EMOLLIENTProtects skin from outside irritantsSKIN PROTECTINGSlows spoilage by oxygenANTIOXIDANT
More data — names, identifiers, properties, test records, literature

Official labels & definitions

JCIA labelling name ツルコケモモ種子油: 本品は、ツルコケモモ Oxycoccus palustris の種子から得られる油脂である。[Vaccinium oxycocus]

Source: JCIA labelling names (Japan)

Names & identifiers

OXYCOCCUS PALUSTRIS SEED OILINCI넌출월귤씨오일Korean label name (MFDS standard)ツルコケモモ種子油Japanese labelling name

Linked databases 6